DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Wild West Country 2024 results

The Wild West Country is a display of some of the finest roads in the South West of England and ticking off National Parks and Areas of Outstanding Natural Beauty via some typical West Country short sharp climbs and winding lanes.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • United Kingdom ( 3 )
    • France ( 1 )
    • Canada ( 1 )

    36 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 77%

    Female: 23%

  • Overall PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish DistanceFinish Time
    1Thomas ReynoldsSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8371d 15h 51m
    2John HaleSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8371d 16h 51m
    3John BarnesSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8372d 2h 30m
    4Trystan SandersSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8372d 2h 44m
    5Nicky ShawSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED8372d 3h 55m
    6Ben ChuilonSOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED8372d 7h 11m
    7Jon ReglerSOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED8372d 8h 9m
    8Nick HodgsonSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8372d 8h 50m
    9Caroline BucklandSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED8372d 9h 33m
    10Amy PowellSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8372d 9h 56m
    11Mark KowalskiSOLOMENFINISHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED8372d 10h 30m
    12Patrick TurpinSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8372d 16h 29m
    13Rupert KellieSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8372d 19h 58m
    14Jack TylerSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8372d 21h 18m
    15Jonny PackhamSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8373d 4h 31m
    15William OgborneSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8373d 2h 53m
    17Jenny RiceSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8373d 5h 29m
    18Adam CottinghamSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8373d 5h 32m
    19Harvey TyeSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8373d 6h 8m
    19Mick TomkinsonSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8373d 10h 47m
    21Jonathan RidingSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8373d 10h 55m
    22Dot PerkinsSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8373d 10h 57m
    23Emma KarslakeSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8374d 4h 23m
    24Adam JonesSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8374d 4h 24m
    25Tayyab DilmohamudSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8374d 5h 24m
    James GillSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED518
    Steve ColeSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED327
    Will MinersSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED318
    Sanjay LaidlawSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED317
    Tom StephensonSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED308
    Marcus AdeySOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED200
    Di TaroSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED191
    Ian TrevisSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED456
    Calvin FriedmanSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED471
    Jonathan PughSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED389
    Ben James BollansSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED247
    John WilsonSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED383
    James NealSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED104
    Simon ValeSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED171
    1James ScrivenerPAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8373d 8h 25m
    1Alison DockneyPAIRWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8373d 8h 23m
    2Jess GoldingPAIRWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8373d 9h 3m
    2Sean ParrettPAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8373d 8h 59m
    3Lulu SheardPAIRWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8373d 11h 40m
    4Kirsty PatersonPAIRWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8374d 7h 57m
    4Aaron HoylePAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8374d 7h 58m
    Joscelin SmithPAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED339
    Alex MalingPAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED339

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.