← All results

Transcontinental Race 2019 results

For the first time in the races history, a woman (Fiona Kolbinger) won the Transcontinental Race. It was a heavily contested race between some familiar faces when victory was taken by a relative unknown.

Checkpoints
1. Buzludzha Monument, Bulgaria
2. Vranje, Serbia
3. Pettneu am Arlberg, Austria
4. L’Alpe d’Huez, France

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderCap/BibClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish TimeNotes
1Fiona Kolbinger66SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:08h:18m
2Ben Davies10SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:16h:10m
3Job Hendrickx240SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:18h:48m
4David Schuster112SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:07h:55m
5Danny Green9SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:16h:42m
6Chris Thomas18SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:16h:51m
7Alexandre Le Roux4SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:17h:31m
8Theo Daniel182SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:17h:40m
9Alex Jacobson236SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:19h:11m
10Stephane Ouaja12SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:20h:05m
11Daniel Nash30SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:00h:12m
12Brendan Cassidy76SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:07h:37m
13Sam Thomas20SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:08h:39m
14Ehrl Daniel128SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:09h:32m
15Dennis Froese150SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:10h:45m
16Levente Bagoly88SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:13h:15m
17Kamil Kloc108SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:15h:16m
18Radosław Rogoz229SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:17h:35m
19Hannes Gruebner191SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:18h:34m
20Christopher Murkin129SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:18h:52m
21Matthew Falconer2SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:18h:53m
22Tanja Hacker222SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:19h:36m
23Chris Herbert219SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:22h:03m
24Samuel Gerard233SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:22h:16m
25Samuli Makinen84SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:01h:23m
26Grzegorz Rogoz137SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:01h:42m
27Aidan Allcock127SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:03h:37m
28Gail Brown134SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:05h:01m
29Clayton Anderson85SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:07h:19m
30Josh Murphy185SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:07h:58m
31Jonathan Kambskard-Bennett241SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:08h:08m
32Pontus Johansson114SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:11h:41m
33Stan Meunier36SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:13h:46m
34Adrian Reynolds34SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:15h:08m
35Felix Newman21SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:15h:43m
36Nick Spencer-Vellacott92SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:16h:35m
37Marius Stasiūnas202SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:17h:44m
38David Withers130SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:18h:21m
39Stina Svensson216SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:18h:59m
40Lloyd Williams149SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:20h:30m
41Neil Henderson244SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:20h:45m
42Stuart Birnie (Hippy)142SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:22h:14m
43Clement Jacqueline68SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:23h:15m
44David Downey89SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:23h:46m
45Daniel Brayson181SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:23h:49m
46Xavier Massart100SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:01h:19m
47Igor Shvak198SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:01h:20m
48Patrick Coyle232SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:03h:43m
49Liam Clarke173SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:04h:01m
50Andrea De Gruttola6SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:06h:39m
51Dow Wei Cheam199SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:06h:56m
52Paul Toigo56SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:09h:04m
53Jordan Matthews35SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:10h:16m
54George Callery41SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:11h:22m
55Shinichi Chubachi105SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:11h:33m
56Steffen Fiedler81SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:13h:04m
57Michael Warren80SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:13h:13m
58Oliver Bieri205SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:14h:32m
59Stylianos Kerkentzes169SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:15h:59m
60Bellamoli Nicola32SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:17h:11m
61Cedric Amand31SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:18h:08m
62Ben Clay176SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:20h:28m
63Rowan McMurray60SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:20h:55m
64Herve Samson54SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:22h:06m
65Fabian Rabe151SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:23h:57m
66Lucie Hogger243SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:00h:30m
67Matus Chmelo190SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:01h:55m
68Jeroen Vercruysse93SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:04h:31m
69Amy Lippe152SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:05h:00m
70Lars Gotzenberger203SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:07h:17m
71Katja Kircher110SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:08h:27m
72Mikko Mäkipää144SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:08h:44m
73Lukas Franciszkiewicz153SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:08h:58m
74Nicole Clerx197SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:09h:12m
75Andrei Ostanin184SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:09h:13m
76Norbert Wortberg91SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:10h:34m
77Nikita Rusak183SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:11h:18m
78Christoph Maier101SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:11h:24m
79Pavel Stefanov64SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:11h:28m
80Luis Pereira96SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:12h:44m
81Sergiu Buciuc192SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:13h:16m
82Urs Arnold Kutschera167SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:13h:59m
83Andrea Seiermann242SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:14h:41m
84Pierre-Yves Rosoux87SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:14h:51m
85Kris Wright138SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:15h:37m
86Ahmet Yeşil156SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:18h:03m
87Sebastian Rauner40SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:18h:55m
88Mark Charles99SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:19h:03m
89Stefano Cento Bressan25SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:19h:24m
90Hanif Meeran121SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:19h:38m
91Tomas Svoboda33SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:20h:20m
92James Illman131SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:20h:21m
93Innes Ogilvie221SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:20h:30m
94Jimi Davies26SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:22h:32m
95Ivan Cornell5SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:00h:09m
96Rebecca Waters14SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:03h:47m
Björn Lenhard3SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Nick (Van) Mead7SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Andreas Wittkemper8SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Erwin Argyl11SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Jonathan Rankin15SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Lulu Drinkwater16SoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Jody Forrester17SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Jean-Yves Couet22SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Alain Puiseux23SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Paul England24SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Norbert Munch27SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Paul Crenson28SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Joel Oliveira29SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Davide Talamona39SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Steve Lindley43SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Amelia Ashton-Jones44SoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Andrew Booth45SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Patrick Tschellnig46SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Douglas Migden47SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Osamu Brown48SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Laurent Tesch49SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Steve Matthews50SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Eoin Corcoran51SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
John Bakewell52SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Alina Kilian53SoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Pauline Wassermann55SoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Sean King57SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
David Brinkman58SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Tilo Arnhold59SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Nico Malet62SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
ToZe Trindade63SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Julia Freeman67SoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Jurgen Mikusch69SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Bernhard Rabold70SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Jen Mackay71SoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Evan Woolf72SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Joshua Monk73SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Werner Schneider77SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Seb Baucutt78SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Dennis Wolckenhauer82SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Richard Bent83SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Oscar Shortt86SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Kwan Kit Cheung94SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Anna Petters97SoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Ingrid Brusokaite98SoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Maurice Smith102SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Richard Sidney103SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Rudi Verwimp104SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Marianne Thissen-Smits106SoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Chris van Zyl107SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Matthieu Lifschitz109SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Wei-Li Yu111SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Dominic Cordner113SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Michael Welker115SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Simon Hsiu116SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Alistair Ross117SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Ghirtoi Daniel118SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Robert Ferri119SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Fridtjof Harwardt120SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Tolga Alpagot123SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Katriina Heiskanen124SoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Jesko von Werthern125SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Nicola Tomelleri126SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Chris Spray132SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Loic Guychard133SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Peter Naylor135SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Michael Schubert136SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Greg Moore139SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Marc Wilcox140SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Ross Thomas141SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Rodolph Rainteau143SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Tim Hull-Bailey145SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Grieu Simon146SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Nicole Kraus147SoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Smilyan Pavlov148SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Karim Wiesmann154SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Frank Proud155SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Shane Findley157SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Kosma Szafraniak159SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Pawel Pulawski160SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Elizabeth Long161SoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Gavin Peacock162SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Laura Leppala163SoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Chris Berkers164SoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Kevin Humphries165SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Lorenza Walker166SoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Onno Zuidema171SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Osman Kıtay174SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Frank Nolf177SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Richard Roberts178SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Michael Whitby179SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
William Parker186SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Marcus Meyer187SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Stuart McCormick189SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Yiqun Fu193SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Koves Lajos194SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Niel Copeland195SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Beate Weiland196SoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Fabien Rosso200SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Dennis Politz201SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Erik Ringqvist204SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Andy Fogg206SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Rene Hinnum207SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Peter Boynton208SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
David Hermans209SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Adam Sunman210SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Tom Claes211SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Nick Van Damme212SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Gert-Ake Rosqvist213SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Pauline Girardier214SoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Damjan Manojlovic215SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Michal Stefkovic217SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Mark Hunter218SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Zane Jakobsone220SoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Ionut-Petru Ungurean223SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Tina Nestoroska224SoloWFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Purim Sirimachan225SoloMFinishedTraditional/GearedOut of classification
Valero Puchades226SoloMRelegatedTraditional/GearedRule 9: use of motorway
John Cooke227SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Marcus Silwer228SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Jenny Tough230SoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Helen Proudfoot231SoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Chen Yang Line234SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Simon Bessell235SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Lauren Rochette237SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Filipe Serodio239SoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.