← All results

Atlas Mountain Race 2020 results

The inaugural edition of the Atlas Mountain Race set the 2020 season off to an explosive start. Former professional rider Christian Meier joined a throng of amateur racers for a trek across the Atlas Mountain Range. From the organisers of the Silk Road Mountain Race, the event came highly anticipated and became the only race in the first six months of 2020 due to the pandemic halting travel and events thereafter.

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderCap/BibClass/CategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
1Sofiane Sehili160SoloMFinishedFranceTraditional/Geared03d:21h:50m
2James Hayden53SoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared04d:00h:09m
3Jay Petervary50SoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared04d:04h:21m
4Klaus Thiel73SoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared04d:06h:00m
5Adrien Liechti1SoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared04d:09h:33m
6Manu Cattrysse81SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:10h:23m
7Joeri Wannijn61SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:13h:20m
8Jonathan Rankin66SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:14h:25m
9Carlos Mazón20SoloMFinishedSpainTraditional/Geared04d:15h:15m
10Christian Dietrich25SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:16h:54m
11Thomas Taut138SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:19h:20m
12Stefan Haehnel132SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:20h:00m
13Aleš Zavoral3SoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared04d:20h:20m
14Théo Daniel137SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:21h:00m
15Toms Alsbergs146SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:22h:20m
16Sam Thomas130SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:01h:03m
17John White64SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:02h:05m
18Charlie Holden22SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:02h:24m
19Stephen Fitzgerald134SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:04h:15m
20Nico Valsesia104SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:05h:12m
21Martijn van Loon85SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:06h:43m
22Janis Viskers57SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:06h:57m
23Timothy France139SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:07h:40m
24James Craven51SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:08h:05m
25Paul Wüst109SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:08h:19m
26Jan-Hendrik Beckx56SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:10h:00m
27Erik Arnewing40SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:10h:10m
28Mike Woolnough97SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:10h:15m
29Tobias Bader141SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:10h:25m
30Max Riese89SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:10h:25m
31Neil Henderson99SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:10h:56m
32Bas Rotgans12SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:11h:34m
33Mattia De Marchi87SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:11h:45m
34Nick Clarke102SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:12h:08m
35Willem Heijnen153SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:12h:33m
36Jost Litzen68SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:12h:39m
37James Dennis52SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:12h:40m
38Pawel Pulawski110SoloMFinishedPolandTraditional/Geared05d:12h:55m
39John Morton62SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:12h:57m
40Andy Lawrence10SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:13h:15m
41Alex Jacobson5SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:13h:29m
42Alex Hill4SoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared05d:13h:45m
43Constantin Schütt29SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:14h:05m
44Vendelin Ondrej Vesely151SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:14h:50m
45Joergen Trepp60SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:15h:20m
46Raphael Albrecht116SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:15h:50m
47Ferran Sans Muñoz43SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:17h:50m
48Jesse Blough59SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:18h:10m
49Patrick Lamarre108SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:18h:35m
50Stuart Dun136SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:19h:10m
51Guy Parry48SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:19h:49m
52David Harrison33SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:20h:10m
53Guy Jennings47SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:21h:00m
54Michael Loranty93SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:21h:00m
55Felix Wyns42SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:21h:50m
56Roger Nicholson127SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:22h:00m
57Ben Delaney13SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:00h:13m
58Rod Aitchison126SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:00h:20m
59Kilian Reil72SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:00h:30m
60Martin Novak159SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:01h:21m
61Jenny Tough58SoloWFinishedCanadaTraditional/Geared06d:03h:13m
62Rui Rodrigues129SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:04h:18m
63Andrea Seiermann7SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:04h:37m
64Michael Collins90SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:05h:21m
65Sjoerd Rep131SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:05h:49m
66Łukasz Ugarenko79SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:06h:03m
67Daan van Meeuwen11SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:06h:52m
68Morten Kjærsgaard98SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:07h:47m
69Yann Gobert155SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:09h:47m
70Nico Keinath103SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:10h:01m
71Pierre Gouyou Beauchamps114SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:10h:07m
72Robert Quirk123SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:10h:29m
73Jan Kopka161SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:10h:31m
74Louis Parker78SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:10h:38m
75Toby Elliott142SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:10h:41m
76Lloyd Wright77SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:10h:59m
77Ben Salthouse14SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:11h:24m
78Emanuel Verde36SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:13h:55m
79Jakub Gzela220ASoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:14h:32m
80Casey Rhea21SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:14h:42m
81František Kasanič44SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:16h:07m
82Nicholas Cooper100SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:16h:48m
83Jackie Baker49SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:17h:40m
84Rudy Rollenberg128SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:17h:40m
85Tom Jamieson144SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:19h:33m
86Jon Woodroof65SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:20h:25m
87Michael Drummond91SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:21h:00m
88James Illman54SoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared06d:22h:58m
89Eoin Corcoran39SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:06h:02m
90Pascal Vanhove107SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:08h:04m
91Andrew Bannister8SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:09h:31m
92Quinda Verhuel115SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:10h:50m
93Markus Stitz84SoloMFinishedSingle speed07d:11h:20m
94Nigel Leech105SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:12h:06m
95Örs Kelemen106SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:14h:40m
96Peter Monko113SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:17h:22m
RJ Sauer120SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:22h:53mAssisted finish
Michael Lapcevic92SoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared07d:18h:00m
Torsten Frank147SoloMFinished (OTL)GermanyTraditional/Geared08d:09h:27m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.