DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

All Points North 2022 results

This free route race with 10 checkpoints is a dotwatcher's delight for the wide array of routes taken. This year saw Pawel Pulawski and Bradley rekindle their duel from last year.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * 68 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 65%

    Female: 35%

  • PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish DistanceFinish TimeNotes
    1Andi Smith54SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11763d 6h 25mRookie
    1Pawel Pulawski2SoloMenFinishedPolandTraditional Geared11302d 4h 9m
    2Chris Skelhorn66SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11723d 8h 4mRookie
    2Bradley Woodruffe1SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11762d 13h 13m
    3Stuart Percival48SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11322d 13h 24m
    3Ruth Gamwell55SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared11183d 20h 54mRookie
    4Rupert Robinson9SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11482d 13h 49m
    4Alice Lake51SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared11894d 3h 26mRookie
    5Rob Webb44SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11922d 13h 50m
    5Jacob Dobson68SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared12964d 6h 14mRookie
    6Ruth Sutherland76SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared11404d 6h 17mRookie
    6Rob Lucas14SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11102d 16h 11m
    7Dominik Bokstaller16SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11262d 18h 59m
    7Simon Everett77SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared12244d 7h 54mRookie
    8Maja Naumczyk72SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11024d 11h 10mRookie
    8Karl Somers32SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11572d 21h 5m
    9Heiko Franz65SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11524d 14h 42mRookie
    9Hamish Carrick30SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11382d 21h 43m
    10Matthew Vickers21SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11402d 22h 12m
    11Josh Reid11SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11102d 22h 24mAccepted the kindness of a stranger by borrowing tools, so forfeited a GC finish
    12Chris Marton15SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11613d 0h 22m
    13Seb Baucutt5SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11143d 1h 1m
    14Nicky Shaw3SoloWomenFinishedUKTraditional Geared11583d 1h 14m
    15Katie Butler20SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared11413d 3h 56m
    16Mark Agar47SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared11083d 4h 36m
    17Nikki Ray38SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared11103d 15h 14m
    18David Alderson23SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared12054d 21h 29m
    19Patrick Douglas43SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared12614d 21h 30m
    20Adna Dumitrescu7SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared12244d 21h 35m
    21Joe Le Sage13SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared1114
    22Jaimi Wilson4SoloWomenScratchedUKTraditional Geared925
    23Tracy Makin50SoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared767
    24Alex Armstrong33SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared725
    25Fiona Sharp8SoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared714
    26Nicolas Howarth37SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared601
    27Usman Omar28SoloMenScratchedPakistanTraditional Geared788
    28Callum James17SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared533
    29Elizabeth Hughes27SoloWomenScratchedUKTraditional Geared388
    30Nick Livermore41SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared476
    31Ken Woodhouse22SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared462
    32Kris Willaert35SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared715
    33Junaid Ibrahim12SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared356
    34Matthew Garthwaite40SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared226
    35Kevin Stuart49SoloMenScratchedUKTraditional Geared184
    36Jake McCreedy-Evans31SoloMenScratchedUKTraditional Geared374
    37Kate Hargreaves18SoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared116
    38Samuel Yates46SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared281
    39Abby Sommers19SoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared86
    40Oliver Poynton42SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared233
    Andy Cribb73SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared461Rookie
    Vikki Bean79SoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared545Rookie
    Chris Rhodes60SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared662Rookie
    Sheila Woollam81SoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared609Rookie
    Andrei Nenciu53SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared750Rookie
    Amy Powell52SoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared570Rookie
    Filip Bieleszuk62SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared768Rookie
    Fiona Ridley63SoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared852Rookie
    Gabriel Davies64SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared923Rookie
    Josie Allchin70SoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared145Rookie
    Nicola Smith74SoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared159Rookie
    Vicky Mathwin78SoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared150Rookie
    Bernhard Peuckert56SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared125Rookie
    Daniel Jones69SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared162Rookie
    Daniel Vipond61SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared343Rookie
    Lucy Cook71SoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared699Rookie
    1James Milne107APairMenFinishedTraditional Geared11634d 1h 40m
    2Ross Maclean107BPairMenFinishedTraditional Geared11824d 1h 40m
    3Karen Radband102APairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared11494d 22h 23m
    4Nadia Kerr102BPairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared11574d 22h 23m
    Dulce Pedroso101BPairWomenScratchedTraditional Geared328
    Alison Wood101APairWomenScratchedTraditional Geared323
    Louis Moorehead106BPairMenScratchedTraditional Geared872
    Matt Charnley106APairMenScratchedTraditional Geared879
    Jim Stewart108APairMenScratchedUKTraditional Geared807
    Rachel Batt108BPairWomenScratchedUKTraditional Geared819
    Lucy Hurn105BPairWomenScratchedTraditional Geared1028
    Hector Kidds105APairMenScratchedTraditional Geared76

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.